Winners celebrate awards glory

Related tags Staffordshire County borough Local government act 1972

list of competition winners

The 50 November victors, who get a free day's training, are:

Ashley Wimpenny, Thatch Inn, Nantwich, Cheshire.

Joe Corcoran, The Forester, West Ealing, London.

Barry Lavin, Metropolitan, West Didsbury, Manchester.

George Chamberlain, Boot Inn, Ibstock, Leicestershire.

Jackie Pestea, Greyhound Inn, Wareham, Dorset.

Andrew Fisher, Queens Head, Swadlincote.

Kathy Officer, Top House, Bamber Bridge, Preston.

Chris Morton, New Clock, Codnor, Derbyshire.

Mark McCord, Red Hart, Misterton, Doncaster, south Yorkshire.

Kevin Henley, White Lion, Warmingham.

Andrew Westhunt, Old Plough, Western Upon Trent, Derbyshire.

Nigel Toon, Trap, Barrow-Upon-Soar, Leicestershire.

Nigel Eadie, Prince of Wales, Ripley, Derbyshire.

John Baldwin, The Big 6, Halifax.

Susan Castell, Uxbridge Arms, Burton on Trent.

Sheila Shaw, Swan Inn, Llanfair Talhaiarn, North Wales.

Martin Boardman, Miners Arms, Meliden, North Wales.

Matthew Thursfield, Kings Head, Rhuddlan, Denbighshire, North Wales.

Michael Inskip, Brookside Inn, Barkby, Leicestershire.

Philip Hurrell, Brewery Inn, Ledbury.

Angela Lear, Locomotive, Heron Cross, Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire.

Christopher Sheldrake, Crown, Stapenhill, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire.

Phillip Clarke, Railway Inn, Shottle, Derbyshire.

James Dolan, Druid Inn, Llanferres, Mold.

Michael Hawkes, Queens Head, Wolverley Village, Worcestershire.

Graham Harrison, Rose and Crown, Severn Stoke, Worcs.

John Hales, Royal Oak, Barton under Needwood, Staffordshire.

Marilyn Corfield, Queens Head, Stoke. Denise Harvey, Queens Head.

Phil Freeman, Constable Arms, Sproatley, East Yorkshire.

Frank Smith, Travellers Rest, Leekbrook, Staffordshire.

Dave Stanton, Red Lion, Culworth, Oxon.

Ron Bryant, The York, Bolton.

Howard Howard, London Hotel, Llandudno.

Gerald Hartnett, The Wrens Nest, Ketley, Shropshire.

Soraye Rawlins, Fairfield Tavern, Wrexham.

David Watt, Red Lion, Newbrough, Staffordshire.

Stuart Green, Kings Head, Lichfield, Staffordshire.

Jim Harrower, Coach & Horses, Horsley, Derbyshire.

Stephen Thompson, Dovecote Inn, Trimdon Grange, County Durham.

Michael Dearden, Harperley Hotel, Stanley, County Durham.

Kevin Markham, Miners Standard, Banktop Winster, Derbyshire.

Ivan Cope, Black Cow, Dalbury Lees, Derbyshire.

Bill Williams, Club at Newchapel, Newchapel, Stoke.

Nick Gillespie, Erewash Valley Golf Club, Stanton by Dale, Derby.

Philip Cartwright, Cherry Tree, Catthorpe, Leicestershire.

Nicola Fletcher-Musgrave, Bear Inn, Alderwasley, Derbyshire.

Les Mitchell, Ancient Unicorn Inn, Bowes, Co Durham.

Gregory Turner, Golden Cup, Yoxall, Staffordshire.

Geoff Haynes, Newcastle Conservative Club, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire.

Related topics Training

Property of the week

BERKSHIRE - RENOVATED PUB WITH FOUR LETTING BEDROOMS

- Leasehold

Village position close to Reading and Newbury Extensively renovated public house Bar, conservatory, snug and function room (80-90) Four en suite letting bedrooms Two bedroom owner/staff accommodation Part-covered trade garden...

Follow us

Pub Trade Guides

View more